Isotype BRC20320

Summary
  • Isotype: BRC20320
  • Reference Strain: BRC20320
  • Species: C. briggsae
  • Release: 2021-08-03
  • Sampling Date: 2014-11-22
  • Strain Issues: None
  • Latitude, Longitude: 24.84201944, 121.9516639
  • Elevation: 288.0 m
  • Landscape: ND
  • Substrate: ND
  • Sampled By: V. Dang
  • Substrate Temperature (C): ND
  • Ambient Temperature (C): ND
  • Ambient Humidity (%): ND
  • Data in this table are for the isotype reference strain.
  • ND = not done
Strains

  • BRC20320

Alternative Names

  • 486FC,turtle islandC